Privacy Policy

  1. Flying Parcels Ltd respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. The Privacy Act has twelve information privacy principles that govern the collection of personal information. These includes the reasons why personal information may be collected, where it may be collected from, how it is collected how it is stored. It is designed to protect personal information from unauthorised use or disclosure. The Act gives individuals the right to access information about themselves, gives individuals the right to correct information about themselves. The Act places restrictions on how people and organisations can use or disclose personal information. These include ensuring information is accurate and up-to-date, and that it isn’t improperly disclosed and governs how “unique identifiers” – such as IRD numbers, bank client numbers, driver’s licence and passport numbers – can be used.
  2. The personal information collected by Flying Parcels Ltd is about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained from that information. Our Privacy Policy sets out Flying Parcels Ltd policies relating to the collection and use of your personal information. It applies to your conduct on the Site and by using the Flying Parcels Ltd site, you agree to and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of personal information by according to this Privacy Policy.
  3. This Privacy Policy is in addition to the Terms and Conditions governing the Site and should be read in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via the details on our “Contact Us” Page or on Your web site address
  4. This privacy policy discloses the privacy practices for Flying Parcels Ltd and applies solely to information collected by this web site. It will notify you of the following, what personally identifiable information is collected from you through the web site, how it is used and with whom it may be shared and how you can correct any inaccuracies in the information.
  5. We only collect generic information from you when you sign up and register with us to purchase our products. We will not sell your information to anyone. The information you provide us will only be used to communicate the status of your order. We may also send you information of promotional offers at our store in the future if you have subscribed to our mailing list. Any request for removal will be respected and activated immediately.
  6. Unless you ask us not to, we may contact you via email in the future to tell you about specials, new products or services, or changes to this privacy policy.
  7. When you visit the Flying Parcels Ltd site you will operate the Flying Parcels Ltd site according to the following Terms and Conditions.